PRINCIPAL

  • Dr Ritunjoy Bhuyan, BSC(Hons),BE(H),MEE(JU), PhD(GU)
  • CIVIL ENGINEERING

  • HOD I/C: Sri Nikunja Bihari Dey,(SG),BE,ME
  • Lecturers:

    • Mrs. Debapriya Gogoi,(SG),BE,ME
    • Sri Dhrubajyoti Borah,(SG),BE,ME
    • Mrs Nabamallika Bora,BE,ME
    • Sri Debajit Sarmah,BE
    • Sri Ajoy Kr. Borah,SG,BE,ME
    • Sri Dhiraj Kr. Deka,SG,BE,ME
    • Sri Khagen Gogoi,BE,ME

    Senior Instructor: 

    • Sri Pratap Ranjan Borthakur
    • Sri Jayanta Madhab Saikia
    • Mrs. Rulee Saikia

     

    MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

    HOD :Mr. Dhanjit Sarma, B.E, M.Tech.

    Lecturers:

    • Sri Montu Hazarika(SG), Sr.Lect,BE,ME
    • Sri Pronab Prakash Khound,SG,BE,M.Tech
    • Mrs. Dulurani Mazumdar,SG,BE,ME
    • Sri Biralal Doley,(Lect)BE
    • Md. Tayab Ali,Lect(Sr. Scale),BE,ME
    • Miss Suni Pegu,(Lect),BE,ME
    • Sri Bipul Dutta,(Lect),(SS),BE, ME

    Senior Instructor: 

    • Sri Rajib Bhagawati
    • Sri Jiten Ch Bora
    • Sri Debashis Khound

    Junior Instructor:

    • V A C A N T

    ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

    HOD: I/C, Sri Pramod Deka,BE

    Lecturers:

    • Sri Prajit Goswami,B. Tech.

    Senior Instructor: 

    • Ms.Buli Gogoi

    MECHANICAL (AUTOMOBILE) ENGINEERING 

    HOD: Sri Gautam Dutta,BE,M Tech 

    Lecturers:

    • Sri Prahlad Bhagawatti,(SG),BE,ME

    Workshop Superitendent

    • Sri R S Tamuli,BE,ME

    Senior Instructor: 

    • Sri Mridul Buragohain

    Jr. Instructor:

    • VACANT 
    Asst. Instructor:
    • Sri Nitipratim Dutta

    Motor Mechanic: 

    • VACANT

    Diesel Mechanic:

    • Lakhi Ram Gogoi

    AGRICULTURAL ENGINEERING 

    HOD: Sri Syed Siddique,ME

    Lecturers:

    • Sri Uttam Kr. Adhyapak,(SS)

    Senior Instructor: 

    • Md. Aminul Islam Khan
    • Sri Binanda Ch. Dutta
    • Mrs. Puspanjali Konwar

    Jr. Instructor:

    • Biraj Mohan Sarma

    Field Asst. 

    • Sri Gagan Ch. Roy(Field Asstt.)

    Foreman:

      Vacant

      ELECTRONICS AND TELECOMMUNICATION ENGINEERING

      HOD (I/C): Sri Achyut Buragohain,(SG),M Tech

      Lecturers:

      • Sri Manik Ch. Bora,(SG),M Tech
      • Mrs. Pubali Chetia,B Tech
      • Md. Ismail Hussain

      Senior Instructor: 

      • Md. Aneesur Rahman

      Jr. Instructor:

      • VACANT

      AV Technician:

      • VACANT

      INSTRUMENTATION ENGINEERING

      HOD: Vacant

      Lecturers:

      • Sri Nayanmani Deka,BE(HOD)
      • Sri Satyendra Kr. Barma,ME

      Senior Instructor: 

      • Sri Bipal Krishna Pachani
      • Mrs. Geetali Bora

      Jr. Instructor:

      • Sri Mridupaban Baruah
      • Sri Raju Kumar Bora

       

    Asst. Instructor 

    • V A C A N T
    • V A C A N T

    DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS

    Lecturers:

    • Sri Biren Gogoi,(SG),M Sc,M. Phil
    • Mrs. Ujjala Devi,(SG),M. Sc,M. Phil

    DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICS

    Lecturers:

    • Dr. Rulee Baruah,(SG),M. Sc,(HOD)

    Sc. Asstt: 

    • Sri Bolin Sarmah

     

    DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY

    Lecturers:

    • VACANT
    • VACANT

    Sc. Asstt: 

    • Sri Anupam Konwar,M.Sc.

    HUMANITIES

    Lecturers:

    • Sri Dondadhar Hazarika,(SG),M.A.,L.L.B,M.Phil
    • Sri Jibon Sarma,(SG),M.Com.
    • ENGLISH

      Lecturer:

      • Sri Ranjan Bikash Pegu,M.A,M.Phil

      COMMERCE

      Lecturer:

      • Sri Jibon Ch. Sarmah,(SG),M. Com

      WORKSHOP SUPERINTENDENT

      • Mr.Montu Hazarika

      Jr Instructor

      • Sri Bijit Chutia

      Foreman

      • Bijay Krishna Rajkhowa

      Store Keeper

                

      • Sri Montu Sarmah

      MEDICAL & HEALTH OFFICER

      Dulumoni Phukan

      CARPENTRY

      Jr. Instructor

      • Sri Arup Dutta
      • Sri Jyoti Sarma

      FITTING

      Jr. Instructor

        Sri Debanga Baruah
      • Sri Purnakanta Chutia

      Asst. Instructor 

      • Sri Ratneswar Kalita

      MACHINE

      Jr. Instructor

      • VACANT

      Asst. Instructor (Blacksmithy):

      • Sri Jogendra Nath Baruah

      Jr. Instructor(Heat Engine)

      • V A C A N T

      Jr. Instructor (Welding)

      • Md Haidar Ali

      Jr. Instructor (Moulding)

      • Sri Horen Saikia

      Jr. Instructor (R.C.C)

      • Sri Jyoti Prasad Das

      Jr. Instructor (Painting)

       

      Jr. Instructor(Plumbing)

      • Sri Ananta Saikia

      Audio Visual Technician

      • VACANT

      Tractor Mechanic

      • VACANT

      Field Asst.(Com.Pol.)

      • V A C A N T

      Tractor Driver

      • V A C A N T

      Vehicle Driver

      • Sri Chittaranjan Bora

      Wireman(Agri)

      • VACANT

      Waterpump Driver

      • V A C A N T
      • Sri Polash Saikia

      Sheet metal Worker

      • Sri Tarun Bora

      Compunder

      • Mrs. Dulumoni Phukan